Capstone: Difference between revisions
From Vault Hunters Official Wiki
More actions
Carolinet93 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Satanmarks (talk | contribs) No edit summary  |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Invicon Peaceful Capstone.gif|thumb]] | |||
Capstones are a great addition to a vault crystal. These can add powerful modifiers to the vault. | Capstones are a great addition to a vault crystal. These can add powerful modifiers to the vault. | ||
Each crystal can hold 1 capstone before the crystal will become unmodifiable meaning that no further changes including setting the objecting or adding a augment can be completed. | |||
Some are found in [[Vendor | Vendor]] - [[Black Market| Black Market]] - <span style="color:#ffc000">Completion Crates</span>. | |||
The capstones are: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Icon !! Name !! Description | |||
|- | |||
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Peaceful_Capstone.gif|50px}} | |||
| Peaceful Capstone | |||
| Prevents mobs from spawning within the vault | |||
|- | |||
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Avarice_Capstone.gif|50px}} | |||
| Avarice Capstone | |||
| Prevents chests from being able to become trapped | |||
|- | |||
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Pylon_Capstone.gif|50px}} | |||
| Pylon Capstone | |||
| Highlights all pylons in the vault | |||
|- | |||
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Merchant_Capstone.gif|50px}} | |||
| Merchant Capstone | |||
| Highlights all Vendors within the Vault | |||
|- | |||
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Dungeon_Capstone.gif|50px}} | |||
| Dungeon Capstone | |||
| Highlights all Dungeons within the Vault | |||
|- | |||
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Treasure_Capstone.gif|50px}} | |||
| Treasure Capstone | |||
| Highlights all Treasureroom doors within the Vault | |||
|- | |||
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Phoenix_Capstone.gif|50px}} | |||
| Phoenix Capstone | |||
| Adds a stack of Phoenix to the vault. More than one of these can be added to a single crystal without making it unmodifiable. | |||
|- | |||
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Blacksmith_Capstone.gif|50px}} | |||
| Blacksmith Capstone | |||
| Allows for the scrapping of all non-legendary gear or Vault Pendants found in chests. | |||
|- | |||
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Companion_Hunt_Capstone.gif|50px}} | |||
| Companion Hunt Capstone | |||
| Guarantees a hunt at some point in the vault. | |||
|} | |||
{{VH3}} | |||
Latest revision as of 08:44, 11 December 2025

Capstones are a great addition to a vault crystal. These can add powerful modifiers to the vault.
Each crystal can hold 1 capstone before the crystal will become unmodifiable meaning that no further changes including setting the objecting or adding a augment can be completed.
Some are found in Vendor - Black Market - Completion Crates.
The capstones are:
| Icon | Name | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Peaceful Capstone | Prevents mobs from spawning within the vault | |
| Avarice Capstone | Prevents chests from being able to become trapped | |
| Pylon Capstone | Highlights all pylons in the vault | |
| Merchant Capstone | Highlights all Vendors within the Vault | |
| Dungeon Capstone | Highlights all Dungeons within the Vault | |
| Treasure Capstone | Highlights all Treasureroom doors within the Vault | |
| Phoenix Capstone | Adds a stack of Phoenix to the vault. More than one of these can be added to a single crystal without making it unmodifiable. | |
| Blacksmith Capstone | Allows for the scrapping of all non-legendary gear or Vault Pendants found in chests. | |
| Companion Hunt Capstone | Guarantees a hunt at some point in the vault. |