Capstone: Difference between revisions
From Vault Hunters Official Wiki
More actions
Carolinet93 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
Satanmarks (talk | contribs) No edit summary  |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Each crystal can hold 1 capstone before the crystal will become unmodifiable meaning that no further changes including setting the objecting or adding a augment can be completed. | Each crystal can hold 1 capstone before the crystal will become unmodifiable meaning that no further changes including setting the objecting or adding a augment can be completed. | ||
Some are found in [[Vendor | Vendor]] - [[Black Market| Black Market]] - <span style="color:#ffc000">Completion Crates</span>. | |||
The capstones are: Â | The capstones are: Â | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! Icon !! Name !! Description | ! Icon !! Name !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Peaceful_Capstone.gif|50px}} | ||
|Peaceful Capstone | | Peaceful Capstone | ||
|Prevents mobs from spawning within the vault | | Prevents mobs from spawning within the vault | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Avarice_Capstone.gif|50px}} | ||
|Avarice Capstone | | Avarice Capstone | ||
|Prevents chests from being able to become trapped | | Prevents chests from being able to become trapped | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Pylon_Capstone.gif|50px}} | ||
|Pylon Capstone | | Pylon Capstone | ||
|Highlights all pylons in the vault | | Highlights all pylons in the vault | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Merchant_Capstone.gif|50px}} | ||
|Merchant Capstone | | Merchant Capstone | ||
|Highlights all Vendors within the Vault | | Highlights all Vendors within the Vault | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Dungeon_Capstone.gif|50px}} | ||
|Dungeon Capstone | | Dungeon Capstone | ||
|Highlights all Dungeons within the Vault | | Highlights all Dungeons within the Vault | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Treasure_Capstone.gif|50px}} | ||
|Treasure Capstone | | Treasure Capstone | ||
|Highlights all Treasureroom doors within the Vault | | Highlights all Treasureroom doors within the Vault | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Phoenix_Capstone.gif|50px}} | ||
|Phoenix Capstone | | Phoenix Capstone | ||
|Adds a stack of | | Adds a stack of Phoenix to the vault. More than one of these can be added to a single crystal without making it unmodifiable. | ||
|- | |||
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Blacksmith_Capstone.gif|50px}} | |||
| Blacksmith Capstone | |||
| Allows for the scrapping of all non-legendary gear or Vault Pendants found in chests. | |||
|- | |||
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Companion_Hunt_Capstone.gif|50px}} | |||
| Companion Hunt Capstone | |||
| Guarantees a hunt at some point in the vault. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{VH3}} | {{VH3}} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:44, 11 December 2025

Capstones are a great addition to a vault crystal. These can add powerful modifiers to the vault.
Each crystal can hold 1 capstone before the crystal will become unmodifiable meaning that no further changes including setting the objecting or adding a augment can be completed.
Some are found in Vendor - Black Market - Completion Crates.
The capstones are:
| Icon | Name | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Peaceful Capstone | Prevents mobs from spawning within the vault | |
| Avarice Capstone | Prevents chests from being able to become trapped | |
| Pylon Capstone | Highlights all pylons in the vault | |
| Merchant Capstone | Highlights all Vendors within the Vault | |
| Dungeon Capstone | Highlights all Dungeons within the Vault | |
| Treasure Capstone | Highlights all Treasureroom doors within the Vault | |
| Phoenix Capstone | Adds a stack of Phoenix to the vault. More than one of these can be added to a single crystal without making it unmodifiable. | |
| Blacksmith Capstone | Allows for the scrapping of all non-legendary gear or Vault Pendants found in chests. | |
| Companion Hunt Capstone | Guarantees a hunt at some point in the vault. |