Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Vault Decks: Difference between revisions

From Vault Hunters Official Wiki
Satanmarks (talk | contribs)
Massuus (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Β 
(8 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
'''Decks''' are collectible items in Vault Hunters unlocked at level 50 that hold [[Vault Cards|Cards]] and come in various shapes and slot counts. They can be enchanted with modifiers using sockets combining them in anvil.
'''Decks''' are collectible items in Vault Hunters unlocked at level 50 that hold [[Vault Cards|Cards]] and come in various shapes and slot counts. They can be enchanted with modifiers using sockets combining them in anvil.
Β  Β 
Β  Β 
[[The Deck Station]] is a new station to craft lesser version of cores and its used to craft decks and now decks have a purple slot that only fit arcane cards.
[[Deck Station]] is a new station to craft lesser version of cores and its used to craft decks and now decks have a purple slot that only fit arcane cards.


== Deck Cores ==
== Deck Cores ==
Deck Cores are special items that can be added to deck sockets to provide various buffs and modifiers. Each core comes in three tiers: '''Lesser''', '''Normal''', and '''Greater'''.
Deck Cores are special items that can be added to deck sockets to provide various buffs and modifiers. Each core comes in two tiers: '''Lesser''', '''Normal'''.


=== Drop Locations ===
=== Drop Locations ===
* '''Lesser Cores''': Crafted at [[The Deck Station]]
* '''Lesser Cores''': Crafted at [[Deck Station]]
* '''Normal Cores''': Found in various locations (see drop pools below)
* '''Normal Cores''': Found in various locations (see drop pools below)
* '''Greater Cores''': Found in Greed Vaults


=== Drop Pools ===
=== Drop Pools ===
Line 16: Line 15:
! Location
! Location
! Available Cores
! Available Cores
! Drop Chance
|-
| '''Default Pool'''
| Equilibrium, Harvest, Fortune, Bounty, Shiny, Steadfast, Crimson, Azure, Viridian, Golden, Empyreal
| 9.09% each
|-
|-
| '''Treasure Sand'''
| '''Treasure Sand'''
| Equilibrium, Harvest, Pure
| Equilibrium, Harvest, Pure
| 37.5%, 50%, 12.5%
|-
|-
| '''Champions'''
| '''Champions'''
| Fortune, Shiny, Empyreal
| Fortune, Shiny, Empyreal
| 50%, 12.5%, 37.5%
|-
|-
| '''Colour Cores'''
| '''Dungeon Barrel'''
| Crimson, Azure, Viridian, Golden
| Crimson, Azure, Viridian, Golden
| 25% each
|-
|-
| '''Dungeon Boss'''
| '''Dungeon Boss'''
| Steadfast
| Steadfast
| 100%
|-
|-
| '''Completion Crate'''
| '''Completion Crate'''
| Bounty
| Bounty Core
| 100%
|}
|}


Line 51: Line 40:
! Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Azure_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Azure_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Greater_Azure_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Azure_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Azure_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>
| '''Azure Core'''
| '''Azure Core'''
| Lesser/Normal/Greater
| Β 
* Lesser
* Normal
| All Blue cards will be X% more efficient
| All Blue cards will be X% more efficient
| β€’ Lesser: 5%<br>β€’ Normal: 10-40%<br>β€’ Greater: 30-50%
|
* Lesser: 5%
* Normal: 10-40%
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Bounty_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Bounty_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Bounty_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Bounty_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| '''Bounty Core'''
| '''Bounty Core'''
| Lesser/Normal
|
* Lesser
* Normal
| +X Crate Tier when completing a vault with at least X Resource Card(s)
| +X Crate Tier when completing a vault with at least X Resource Card(s)
| β€’ Lesser: +1 Tier (12 Cards)<br>β€’ Normal: +2-4 Tiers (8-16 Cards)
|
* Lesser: +1 Tier (12 Cards)
* Normal: +2-4 Tiers (8-16 Cards)
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Crimson_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Crimson_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Greater_Crimson_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Crimson_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Crimson_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>
| '''Crimson Core'''
| '''Crimson Core'''
| Lesser/Normal/Greater
|
* Lesser
* Normal
| All Red cards will be X% more efficient
| All Red cards will be X% more efficient
| β€’ Lesser: 5%<br>β€’ Normal: 10-40%<br>β€’ Greater: 30-50%
|
* Lesser: 5%
* Normal: 10-40%
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Empyreal_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Empyreal_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Empyreal_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Empyreal_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| '''Empyreal Core'''
| '''Empyreal Core'''
| Lesser/Normal
|
* Lesser
* Normal
| All cards in X slots will be X% more efficient
| All cards in X slots will be X% more efficient
| β€’ Lesser: 80% (1 slot)<br>β€’ Normal: 100% (2-5 slots)
| Β 
* Lesser: 80% (1 slot)
* Normal: 100% (2-5 slots)
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Equilibrium_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Equilibrium_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Greater_Equilibrium_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Equilibrium_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Equilibrium_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| '''Equilibrium Core'''
| '''Equilibrium Core'''
| Lesser/Normal/Greater
| Β 
* Lesser
* Normal
| +X% Stat card efficiency per unique deck colour
| +X% Stat card efficiency per unique deck colour
| β€’ Lesser: 8%<br>β€’ Normal: 15-30%<br>β€’ Greater: 30-50%
| Β 
* Lesser: 8%
* Normal: 15-30%
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Fortune_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Fortune_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Greater_Fortune_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Fortune_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Fortune_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| '''Fortune Core'''
| '''Fortune Core'''
| Lesser/Normal/Greater
| Β 
* Lesser
* Normal
| +X% chance for Resource cards to double rewards
| +X% chance for Resource cards to double rewards
| β€’ Lesser: 3%<br>β€’ Normal: 5-15%<br>β€’ Greater: 30-50%
| Β 
* Lesser: 3%
* Normal: 5-15%
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Golden_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Golden_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Greater_Golden_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Golden_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Golden_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| '''Golden Core'''
| '''Golden Core'''
| Lesser/Normal/Greater
| Β 
* Lesser
* Normal
| All Yellow cards will be X% more efficient
| All Yellow cards will be X% more efficient
| β€’ Lesser: 5%<br>β€’ Normal: 10-40%<br>β€’ Greater: 30-50%
| Β 
* Lesser: 5%
* Normal: 10-40%
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Harvest_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Harvest_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Greater_Harvest_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Harvest_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Harvest_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| '''Harvest Core'''
| '''Harvest Core'''
| Lesser/Normal/Greater
| Β 
* Lesser
* Normal
| -X% Resource card requirements
| -X% Resource card requirements
| β€’ Lesser: 5%<br>β€’ Normal: 10-30%<br>β€’ Greater: 30-50%
| Β 
* Lesser: 5%
* Normal: 10-30%
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Pure_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Pure_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Greater_Pure_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Pure_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Pure_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| '''Pure Core'''
| '''Pure Core'''
| Lesser/Normal/Greater
| Β 
* Lesser
* Normal
| +X% efficiency for non-foil cards
| +X% efficiency for non-foil cards
| β€’ Lesser: 1%<br>β€’ Normal: 2-5%<br>β€’ Greater: 30-50%
| Β 
* Lesser: 1%
* Normal: 2-5%
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Shiny_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Shiny_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Greater_Shiny_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Shiny_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Shiny_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| '''Shiny Core'''
| '''Shiny Core'''
| Lesser/Normal/Greater
| Β 
* Lesser
* Normal
| All Foil cards will be X% more efficient
| All Foil cards will be X% more efficient
| β€’ Lesser: 30%<br>β€’ Normal: 50-150%<br>β€’ Greater: 30-50%
| Β 
* Lesser: 30%
* Normal: 50-150%
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Steadfast_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Steadfast_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Greater_Steadfast_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Steadfast_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Steadfast_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| '''Steadfast Core'''
| '''Steadfast Core'''
| Lesser/Normal/Greater
| Β 
* Lesser
* Normal
| All Stat cards will be X% more efficient
| All Stat cards will be X% more efficient
| β€’ Lesser: 30%<br>β€’ Normal: 60-120%<br>β€’ Greater: 30-50%
| Β 
* Lesser: 30%
* Normal: 60-120%
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Viridian_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Viridian_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Greater_Viridian_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lesser_Viridian_Deck_Core.png|50px}}<br>{{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Viridian_Deck_Core.png|50px}}
| '''Viridian Core'''
| '''Viridian Core'''
| Lesser/Normal/Greater
| Β 
* Lesser
* Normal
| All Green cards will be X% more efficient
| All Green cards will be X% more efficient
| β€’ Lesser: 5%<br>β€’ Normal: 10-40%<br>β€’ Greater: 30-50%
| Β 
* Lesser: 5%
* Normal: 10-40%
|}
|}


Line 156: Line 193:
! Icon
! Icon
! Name
! Name
! Requirement
! Essence
! Essence
! Sockets
! Sockets
! Normal Slot
! Arcane Slot
! Layout
! Layout
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Starter_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Starter_Deck.png|50px}}
| Starter Deck
| Starter Deck
| -
| 0
| 0
| 1
| 10
| 1
| 1
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
Line 173: Line 216:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Large_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Large_Deck.png|50px}}
| Large Deck
| Large Deck
| -
| 1
| 1
| 1
| 1
| 14
| 0
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 184: Line 230:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Double_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Double_Deck.png|50px}}
| Double Deck
| Double Deck
| -
| 1
| 1
| 1
| 12
| 1
| 1
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
Line 195: Line 244:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Merchant_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Merchant_Deck.png|50px}}
| Merchant's Deck
| Merchant's Deck
| Gold spent in Vendoors, target β‰₯ 500
| 2
| 2
| 3
| 21
| 3
| 3
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
Line 208: Line 260:
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Expanded_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Expanded_Deck.png|50px}}
| Expanded Deck
| 2
| 2
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
OOOOOOOOO
OXXXAXXXO
OOOOOOOOO
}}
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Extended_Deck.png|50px}}
| Extended Deck
| Extended Deck
| Complete a Vault extending the timer at least 10.5 minutes, extended β‰₯ 7
| 2
| 2
| 3
| 3
| 20
| 1
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 229: Line 273:
}}
}}
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Gilded_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Edge_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Gilded Deck
| The Gilded Deck
| Gilded Chests Looted, target β‰₯ 3000
| 3
| 3
| 2
| 2
| 22
| 4
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 241: Line 288:
}}
}}
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Living_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Ornate_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Ornate Deck
| Ornate Chests Looted, target β‰₯ 3000
| 3
| 2
| 21
| 2
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
XOOXOOX
OOAOAOO
OOOOOOO
XOOOOOX
}}
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Mushroom_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Living Deck
| The Living Deck
| Living Chests Looted, target β‰₯ 3000
| 3
| 3
| 2
| 24
| 2
| 2
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
Line 257: Line 322:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Anvil_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Anvil_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Anvil Deck
| The Anvil Deck
| Repaired items inside a Vault, repair_core β‰₯ 25
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 24
| 0
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 269: Line 337:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Treasure_Deck.gif|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Treasure_Deck.gif|50px}}
| The Treasure Deck
| The Treasure Deck
| Treasure Sand Looted, target β‰₯ 2500
| 4
| 4
| 2
| 2
| 27
| 1
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 280: Line 351:
}}
}}
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Shadow_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Black_Deck.gif|50px}}
| The Shadow Deck
| The Shadow Deck
| Complete a Vault killing less than 100 mobs + finish_vault
| 3
| 3
| 2
| 2
| 22
| 1
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 291: Line 365:
}}
}}
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Relic_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lost_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Relic Deck
| The Relic Deck
| Complete 50 bounties
| 4
| 4
| 3
| 3
| 24
| 0
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 301: Line 378:
OOOXOOO
OOOXOOO
OOOXXOO
OOOXXOO
}}
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Champion_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Champion Deck
| 2
| 3
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
XOOOOOX
OXOOOXO
OXOOOXO
XOOXOOX
XXOXOXX
XXOOOXX
}}
}}
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Runic_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Runic_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Runic Deck
| The Runic Deck
| Defeat a Rune Boss using at least 25 runes
| 3
| 3
| 2
| 23
| 2
| 2
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
Line 332: Line 398:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Bishop_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Bishop_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Bishop Deck
| The Bishop Deck
| Complete 15 X‑Mark Rooms
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 25
| 0
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 345: Line 414:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Belt_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Belt_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Belt Deck
| The Belt Deck
| Discover 5 Warehouse Rooms
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 22
| 0
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 359: Line 431:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Mystery_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Mystery_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Mystery Deck
| The Mystery Deck
| Gamble with the Black Market 50 times
| 5
| 5
| 2
| 2
| 27
| 1
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 372: Line 447:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Idona_Deck.gif|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Idona_Deck.gif|50px}}
| Idona's Deck
| Idona's Deck
| Reach Idona Reputation 50
| 3
| 3
| 1
| 1
| 20
| 6
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 384: Line 462:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Velara_Deck.gif|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Velara_Deck.gif|50px}}
| The Velara Deck
| The Velara Deck
| Reach Velara Reputation 50
| 3
| 3
| 2
| 2
| 29
| 0
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 398: Line 479:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Wendarr_Deck.gif|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Wendarr_Deck.gif|50px}}
| The Wendarr Deck
| The Wendarr Deck
| Reach Wendarr Reputation 50
| 3
| 3
| 2
| 22
| 2
| 2
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
Line 411: Line 495:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Tenos_Deck.gif|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Tenos_Deck.gif|50px}}
| The Tenos Deck
| The Tenos Deck
| Reach Tenos Reputation 50
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 20
| 2
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 424: Line 511:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Cake_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Cake_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Cake Deck
| The Cake Deck
| Complete a Vault eating at least 50 cakes
| 3
| 3
| 2
| 2
| 23
| 3
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 436: Line 526:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Pillager_Deck.gif|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Pillager_Deck.gif|50px}}
| The Pillager Deck
| The Pillager Deck
| Complete 15 Raid Rooms
| 3
| 3
| 2
| 22
| 2
| 2
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
Line 450: Line 543:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Arcane_Deck.gif|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Arcane_Deck.gif|50px}}
| The Arcane Deck
| The Arcane Deck
| Kill 15 Dungeon Bosses in a single vault, and complete the vault
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 2
| 9
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 461: Line 557:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Skull_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Skull_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Skull Deck
| The Skull Deck
| Complete a Vault killing at least 5,000 mobs + finish_vault
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 24
| 0
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 474: Line 573:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Mutant_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Mutant_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Mutant Deck
| The Mutant Deck
| Kill 15 Elites
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 21
| 3
| 3
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
Line 487: Line 589:
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Puzzle_Deck.png|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Puzzle_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Puzzle Deck
| The Puzzle Deck
| Complete 15 Puzzle Rooms
| 3
| 3
| 2
| 2
| 25
| 0
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
Line 497: Line 602:
XOOOOO
XOOOOO
XOOXOO
XOOXOO
}}
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Cactus_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Cactus Deck
| 3
| 3
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
XXOOOXX
XXOOOXO
OXOOOOO
OOOOOXX
XXOOOXX
XXOOOXX
}}
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Ornate_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Ornate Deck
| 3
| 3
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
XOOXOOX
OOAOAOO
OOOOOOO
XOOOOOX
}}
}}
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Villager_Deck.gif|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Villager_Deck.gif|50px}}
| The Villager Deck
| The Villager Deck
| Free up Villager, target β‰₯ 10
| 3
| 3
| 3
| 23
| 2
| 2
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
Line 533: Line 615:
XOOOOOX
XOOOOOX
OOOOOOO
OOOOOOO
XOAOAOX
XOAOAOX
XOXOXOX
XOXOXOX
XOOOOOX
XOOOOOX
}}
}}
|-
|-
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Black_Deck.gif|50px}}
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Champion_Deck.png|50px}}
| The Black Deck
| The Champion Deck
| Champions Killed, target β‰₯ 100
| 2
| 3
| 3
| 2
| 24
| 0
| {{Deck Layout
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
|layout=
OXOOOOOXO
XOOOOOX
OOOOAOOOO
OXOOOXO
OXOOOOOXO
OXOOOXO
}}
XOOXOOX
|-
XXOXOXX
| {{PixelatedImage|Invicon_Lost_Deck.png|50px}}
XXOOOXX
| The Lost Deck
| 4
| -
| {{Deck Layout
|layout=
OOOOOOXAA
OOOOOOXXA
OOXOOOOOX
}}
}}
|}
|}


{{VH3}}
{{VH3}}

Latest revision as of 10:10, 20 December 2025

Decks are collectible items in Vault Hunters unlocked at level 50 that hold Cards and come in various shapes and slot counts. They can be enchanted with modifiers using sockets combining them in anvil.

Deck Station is a new station to craft lesser version of cores and its used to craft decks and now decks have a purple slot that only fit arcane cards.

Deck Cores

Deck Cores are special items that can be added to deck sockets to provide various buffs and modifiers. Each core comes in two tiers: Lesser, Normal.

Drop Locations

  • Lesser Cores: Crafted at Deck Station
  • Normal Cores: Found in various locations (see drop pools below)

Drop Pools

Location Available Cores
Treasure Sand Equilibrium, Harvest, Pure
Champions Fortune, Shiny, Empyreal
Dungeon Barrel Crimson, Azure, Viridian, Golden
Dungeon Boss Steadfast
Completion Crate Bounty Core

Core Types

Icon Name Tier Effect Notes


Azure Core
  • Lesser
  • Normal
All Blue cards will be X% more efficient
  • Lesser: 5%
  • Normal: 10-40%

Bounty Core
  • Lesser
  • Normal
+X Crate Tier when completing a vault with at least X Resource Card(s)
  • Lesser: +1 Tier (12 Cards)
  • Normal: +2-4 Tiers (8-16 Cards)


Crimson Core
  • Lesser
  • Normal
All Red cards will be X% more efficient
  • Lesser: 5%
  • Normal: 10-40%

Empyreal Core
  • Lesser
  • Normal
All cards in X slots will be X% more efficient
  • Lesser: 80% (1 slot)
  • Normal: 100% (2-5 slots)

Equilibrium Core
  • Lesser
  • Normal
+X% Stat card efficiency per unique deck colour
  • Lesser: 8%
  • Normal: 15-30%

Fortune Core
  • Lesser
  • Normal
+X% chance for Resource cards to double rewards
  • Lesser: 3%
  • Normal: 5-15%

Golden Core
  • Lesser
  • Normal
All Yellow cards will be X% more efficient
  • Lesser: 5%
  • Normal: 10-40%

Harvest Core
  • Lesser
  • Normal
-X% Resource card requirements
  • Lesser: 5%
  • Normal: 10-30%

Pure Core
  • Lesser
  • Normal
+X% efficiency for non-foil cards
  • Lesser: 1%
  • Normal: 2-5%

Shiny Core
  • Lesser
  • Normal
All Foil cards will be X% more efficient
  • Lesser: 30%
  • Normal: 50-150%

Steadfast Core
  • Lesser
  • Normal
All Stat cards will be X% more efficient
  • Lesser: 30%
  • Normal: 60-120%

Viridian Core
  • Lesser
  • Normal
All Green cards will be X% more efficient
  • Lesser: 5%
  • Normal: 10-40%

Socket Types

Modifier Effect
Azure All Blue cards will be X% more efficient
Bounty +X Crate Tier when completing a vault with at least X Resource Card(s)
Crimson All Red cards will be X% more efficient
Viridian All Green cards will be X% more efficient
Empyreal All cards in X slots will be X% more efficient
Equilibrium +X% Stat card efficiency per unique deck colour
Fortune +X% chance for Resource cards to double rewards
Golden All Yellow cards will be X% more efficient
Harvest -X% Resource card requirements
Shiny All Foil cards will be X% more efficient
Steadfast All Stat cards will be X% more efficient

Deck Types

Icon Name Requirement Essence Sockets Normal Slot Arcane Slot Layout
Starter Deck - 0 1 10 1
Large Deck - 1 1 14 0
Double Deck - 1 1 12 1
Merchant's Deck Gold spent in Vendoors, target β‰₯ 500 2 3 21 3
Extended Deck Complete a Vault extending the timer at least 10.5 minutes, extended β‰₯ 7 2 3 20 1
The Gilded Deck Gilded Chests Looted, target β‰₯ 3000 3 2 22 4
The Ornate Deck Ornate Chests Looted, target β‰₯ 3000 3 2 21 2
The Living Deck Living Chests Looted, target β‰₯ 3000 3 2 24 2
The Anvil Deck Repaired items inside a Vault, repair_core β‰₯ 25 3 3 24 0
The Treasure Deck Treasure Sand Looted, target β‰₯ 2500 4 2 27 1
The Shadow Deck Complete a Vault killing less than 100 mobs + finish_vault 3 2 22 1
The Relic Deck Complete 50 bounties 4 3 24 0
The Runic Deck Defeat a Rune Boss using at least 25 runes 3 2 23 2
The Bishop Deck Complete 15 X‑Mark Rooms 3 3 25 0
The Belt Deck Discover 5 Warehouse Rooms 3 3 22 0
The Mystery Deck Gamble with the Black Market 50 times 5 2 27 1
Idona's Deck Reach Idona Reputation 50 3 1 20 6
The Velara Deck Reach Velara Reputation 50 3 2 29 0
The Wendarr Deck Reach Wendarr Reputation 50 3 2 22 2
The Tenos Deck Reach Tenos Reputation 50 3 3 20 2
The Cake Deck Complete a Vault eating at least 50 cakes 3 2 23 3
The Pillager Deck Complete 15 Raid Rooms 3 2 22 2
The Arcane Deck Kill 15 Dungeon Bosses in a single vault, and complete the vault 3 3 2 9
The Skull Deck Complete a Vault killing at least 5,000 mobs + finish_vault 3 3 24 0
The Mutant Deck Kill 15 Elites 3 3 21 3
The Puzzle Deck Complete 15 Puzzle Rooms 3 2 25 0
The Villager Deck Free up Villager, target β‰₯ 10 3 3 23 2
The Champion Deck Champions Killed, target β‰₯ 100 2 3 24 0