Omega Rooms: Difference between revisions
From Vault Hunters Official Wiki
More actions
updated icons |
updated for U20, probabilities should be changed |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Digsite | | Digsite | ||
| Area filled with [[Treasure Sand|Digsite Sand]] that drops loot when mined | | Area filled with [[Treasure Sand|Digsite Sand]] that drops loot when mined | ||
| 3.57% | |||
| 0.07% | |||
|- | |||
| {{PixelatedImage|Vault_Map_Warehouse.png|50px}} | |||
| Warehouse | |||
| A boosterpack focused room filled with cardboard boxes. Mining them can provide Booster Packs. | |||
| 3.57% | | 3.57% | ||
| 0.07% | | 0.07% | ||
Revision as of 14:24, 10 December 2025
Omega Rooms
Omega Rooms are rare vault layouts that specialize in specific loot types, including various vault chests and ores. They have a 2% base chance to spawn naturally in vaults. Players can guarantee an Omega Room spawn by using specific Inscriptions.
Contents
Omega Rooms typically contain:
Room Types
| Icon | Room Name | Description | Spawn Chance (Within Omega Pool) |
Overall Spawn Chance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Digsite | Area filled with Digsite Sand that drops loot when mined | 3.57% | 0.07% | |
| Warehouse | A boosterpack focused room filled with cardboard boxes. Mining them can provide Booster Packs. | 3.57% | 0.07% | |
| Painting | Contains buckets filled with vault chests and paint drops holding ores | 25% | 0.5% | |
| Mine | Multi-floor mineshaft rich with Vault Ores and gems | 10.71% | 0.21% | |
| Blacksmith | Castle with five floors containing exclusively Ornate Chests | 25% | 0.5% | |
| Cove | Pirate-themed cave filled with coin treasures | 10.71% | 0.21% | |
| Mush Room | Mushroom-themed area with two variants, scattered with Living Chests | 25% | 0.5% | |
| Library | Multi-floor library containing numerous Gilded Chests | 25% | 0.5% | |
| Pixel | Pixel-art styled room with hidden Wooden Chests | 25% | 0.5% |








