Vault Workstations: Difference between revisions
From Vault Hunters Official Wiki
More actions
added the gear sealer |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Invicon_Modifier_Workbench.png|50x50px]] | | [[File:Invicon_Modifier_Workbench.png|50x50px]] | ||
| | | Modifier Workbench (Legacy) | ||
| Used to modify gear | | Used to modify gear | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
| [[Gear Sealer]] | | [[Gear Sealer]] | ||
| Used to imbue gear with sealed modifiers using Ascendent Marks. | | Used to imbue gear with sealed modifiers using Ascendent Marks. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Invicon_Unboxing_Station.png|50x50px]] | |||
| [[Unboxing Station]] | |||
| Used to unbox [[Vault_Cards|Card Packs]] or Open [[Jewel_Pouch|Jewel Pouches]]. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Invicon_Card_Upgrade_Station.png|50x50px]] | |||
| [[Card Upgrade Station]] | |||
| Used to upgrade cards. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Invicon_Card_Binder.png|50x50px]] | |||
| [[Card Binder]] | |||
| Used to store card and edit decks. | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Invicon_Deck_Station.png|50x50px]] | |||
| [[Deck_Station]] | |||
| Used to craft [[Vault_Decks|Decks]] and lesser cores. | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{VH3}} | {{VH3}} | ||
Revision as of 08:46, 16 December 2025
As you go through the quest book you will be instructed to craft different vault workstations.
These stations are
| Icon | Name | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Vault Artisan Station | Used to re-roll gear | |
| Vault Recycler | Used to destroy gear for ressources | |
| Vault Forge | Used to craft gear | |
| Modifier Workbench (Legacy) | Used to modify gear | |
| Trinket Forge | Used to craft Trinkets | |
| Vault Anvil | Anvil with unlimited uses | |
| Card Essence Extractor | Used to scrap(Juice) and upgraded scaling cards | |
| Bounty Table | Used to accept and complete Bounties | |
| Jewel Crafting Table | Used to craft tool jewels (e.g affinities) | |
| Jewel Applicator | Used to apply jewels to a tool | |
| Tool Station | Used to craft different tools | |
| Vault Enchanter | Used for Enchanting all gear and tools | |
| Catalyst Infusion Table | Used for Crafting Catalysts | |
| Crystal Workbench | Used to apply different upgrades to crystals | |
| Inscription Table | Used to craft Inscriptions | |
| Alchemy Table | Used to modify poitions with additional effects | |
| Spirit Extractor | Used to buyback your body after death inside a vault | |
| Transmogrification Table | Used to change the appearance | |
| Identification Stand | Used to identify all gear within a backpack on inventory | |
| Spectator Terminal | Used to Spectate your friends while they are in a vault. | |
| Ascension Forge | Used to buy Transmogs and Titles with Embers. | |
| Gear Sealer | Used to imbue gear with sealed modifiers using Ascendent Marks. | |
| Unboxing Station | Used to unbox Card Packs or Open Jewel Pouches. | |
| Card Upgrade Station | Used to upgrade cards. | |
| Card Binder | Used to store card and edit decks. | |
| Deck_Station | Used to craft Decks and lesser cores. |