Vault Seal: Difference between revisions
From Vault Hunters Official Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
Satanmarks (talk | contribs) No edit summary  |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Blank Seal.png|50px}} | ||
|'''Seal | |'''Blank Seal''' | ||
| | |Used In Crafting Recipes To Make The '''Vault Seals''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Seal Of The Executioner.gif|50px}} | ||
|'''Seal | |'''Seal Of The Executioner''' | ||
|Will | |Will Set The Objective To [[Rune Boss (objective)|Hunt The Runes]] | ||
| | |{{Crafting table | ||
|A1= Vault Essence |B1= Any sword |C1= Vault Essence | |||
|A2= Vault Essence |B2= Blank Seal |C2= Vault Essence | |||
|A3= Vault Essence |B3= Vault Diamond |C3= Vault Essence | |||
|Output= Seal Of The Executioner | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Seal Of The Hunter.gif|50px}} | ||
|'''Seal | |'''Seal Of The Hunter''' | ||
|Will | |Will Set The Objective To [[Scavenger Objective|Scavenger Hunt]] | ||
| | |{{Crafting table | ||
|A1= Vault Essence|B1= Diamond |C1= Vault Essence | |||
|A2= Vault Essence |B2= Blank Seal |C2= Vault Essence | |||
|A3= Vault Essence |B3= Perfect Alexandrite |C3= Vault Essence | |||
|Output= Seal Of The Hunter | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Seal Of The Prophet.gif|50px}} | ||
|'''Seal | |'''Seal Of The Prophet''' | ||
|Will | |Will Set The Objective To [[Bingo Objective|Bingo]] | ||
| | |{{Crafting table | ||
|A1= Vault Essence |B1= Soul Torch|C1= Vault Essence | |||
|A2= Vault Essence |B2= Blank Seal |C2= Vault Essence | |||
|A3= Vault Essence |B3= Perfect Alexandrite |C3= Vault Essence | |||
|Output= Seal Of The Prophet | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Seal Of The Big Prophet.gif|50px}} | ||
|'''Seal | |'''Big Boi Prophet Seal''' | ||
|Will | |Will Set The Objective To [[Bingo Objective|Bingo]] with a 5x5 board size (no longer appears naturally) | ||
| | |{{Crafting table | ||
|A1= Vault Essence |B1= Seal Of The Prophet |C1= Vault Essence | |||
|A2= Vault Essence |B2= Blank Seal |C2= Vault Essence | |||
|A3= Vault Essence |B3= Perfect Alexandrite |C3= Vault Essence | |||
|Output= Big Boi Prophet Seal | |||
}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Seal Of The Sage.gif|50px}} | |||
|'''Seal Of The Sage''' | |||
|Will Set The Objective To [[Elixir Objective|Elixir Rush]] | |||
|{{Crafting table | |||
|A1= Vault Essence |B1= Glass Bottle |C1= Vault Essence | |||
|A2= Vault Essence |B2= Blank Seal |C2= Vault Essence | |||
|A3= Vault Essence |B3= Perfect Alexandrite |C3= Vault Essence | |||
|Output= Seal Of The Sage | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Seal Of The Scout.gif|50px}} | |||
|'''Seal Of The Scout''' | |||
|Will Set The Objective To [[Brazier Objective|Light The Brazier]] | |||
|{{Crafting table | |||
|A1= Vault Essence |B1= Torch|C1= Vault Essence | |||
|A2= Vault Essence |B2= Blank Seal |C2= Vault Essence | |||
|A3= Vault Essence |B3= Perfect Alexandrite |C3= Vault Essence | |||
|Output= Seal Of The Scout | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{VH3}} | |||
Latest revision as of 09:07, 11 December 2025
Vault Seals are items that can be added onto Vault Crystals to set the objective of the Vault. The seals are craftable but will need a core ingridient, Blank Seals.
Blank Seals can be obtained at a chance when opening any completion crate after level 20.
There are five Vault Seals in total are:
| Blank Seal | Used In Crafting Recipes To Make The Vault Seals | ||
| Seal Of The Executioner | Will Set The Objective To Hunt The Runes | ||
| Seal Of The Hunter | Will Set The Objective To Scavenger Hunt | ||
| Seal Of The Prophet | Will Set The Objective To Bingo | ||
| Big Boi Prophet Seal | Will Set The Objective To Bingo with a 5x5 board size (no longer appears naturally) | ||
| Seal Of The Sage | Will Set The Objective To Elixir Rush | ||
| Seal Of The Scout | Will Set The Objective To Light The Brazier |