Vault Seal: Difference between revisions
From Vault Hunters Official Wiki
More actions
Satanmarks (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Satanmarks (talk | contribs) No edit summary  |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Blank Seal.png|50px}} | ||
|'''Blank Seal''' | |'''Blank Seal''' | ||
|Used In Crafting Recipes To Make The '''Vault Seals''' | |Used In Crafting Recipes To Make The '''Vault Seals''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Seal Of The Executioner.gif|50px}} | ||
|'''Seal Of The Executioner''' | |'''Seal Of The Executioner''' | ||
|Will Set The Objective To [[Rune Boss (objective)|Hunt The Runes]] | |Will Set The Objective To [[Rune Boss (objective)|Hunt The Runes]] | ||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Seal Of The Hunter.gif|50px}} | ||
|'''Seal Of The Hunter''' | |'''Seal Of The Hunter''' | ||
|Will Set The Objective To [[Scavenger Objective|Scavenger Hunt]] | |Will Set The Objective To [[Scavenger Objective|Scavenger Hunt]] | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Seal Of The Prophet.gif|50px}} | ||
|'''Seal Of The Prophet''' | |'''Seal Of The Prophet''' | ||
|Will Set The Objective To [[Bingo Objective|Bingo]] | |Will Set The Objective To [[Bingo Objective|Bingo]] | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Seal Of The Big Prophet.gif|50px}} | ||
|'''Big Boi Prophet Seal''' | |||
|Will Set The Objective To [[Bingo Objective|Bingo]] with a 5x5 board size (no longer appears naturally) | |||
|{{Crafting table | |||
|A1= Vault Essence |B1= Seal Of The Prophet |C1= Vault Essence | |||
|A2= Vault Essence |B2= Blank Seal |C2= Vault Essence | |||
|A3= Vault Essence |B3= Perfect Alexandrite |C3= Vault Essence | |||
|Output= Big Boi Prophet Seal | |||
}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Seal Of The Sage.gif|50px}} | |||
|'''Seal Of The Sage''' | |'''Seal Of The Sage''' | ||
|Will Set The Objective To [[Elixir Objective|Elixir Rush]] | |Will Set The Objective To [[Elixir Objective|Elixir Rush]] | ||
| Line 51: | Line 61: | ||
}} | }} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{PixelatedImage|Invicon Seal Of The Scout.gif|50px}} | ||
|'''Seal Of The Scout''' | |'''Seal Of The Scout''' | ||
|Will Set The Objective To [[Brazier Objective|Light The Brazier]] | |Will Set The Objective To [[Brazier Objective|Light The Brazier]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:07, 11 December 2025
Vault Seals are items that can be added onto Vault Crystals to set the objective of the Vault. The seals are craftable but will need a core ingridient, Blank Seals.
Blank Seals can be obtained at a chance when opening any completion crate after level 20.
There are five Vault Seals in total are:
| Blank Seal | Used In Crafting Recipes To Make The Vault Seals | ||
| Seal Of The Executioner | Will Set The Objective To Hunt The Runes | ||
| Seal Of The Hunter | Will Set The Objective To Scavenger Hunt | ||
| Seal Of The Prophet | Will Set The Objective To Bingo | ||
| Big Boi Prophet Seal | Will Set The Objective To Bingo with a 5x5 board size (no longer appears naturally) | ||
| Seal Of The Sage | Will Set The Objective To Elixir Rush | ||
| Seal Of The Scout | Will Set The Objective To Light The Brazier |